kidney disease hospital WhatsApp

User Say

user

I find this page by accident. When I click the online consultation, a real doctor just appeared in the video. He answered all my questions and made a detailed analysis of my kidney problem.

Ask The Doctor

Questions:
Patient Full Name:
Email:
Country:
Phone Numbe:
Whatsapp or Viber Number:

Latest Articles

Home > Live Doctor >

How to Treat My Creatinine 6.4 And Anemia in Kidney Cyst

Hello, doctors, I have a kidney cyst and anemia. Meanwhile, the serum creatinine level is 6.4. I don’t know what to do, please kindly advice.

Thank you for your inquiry. Kidney Cyst refers to fluid-filled sac that developed on left or right kidney. Mostly, they are non-cancerous. In it’s early stage, there are usually no obvious symptoms. With age, the enlarged cyst will cause pressure to the surrounding renal structures and interfere with normal function. As a result, various symptoms including like anemia, high creatinine level, back pain, high blood pressure, etc will come into being.

To be honest, your creatinine 6.4 is much higher than the normal range(0.5-1.1mg/dL for female and 0.5-1.2mg/dL for male). In Western medicine, when it increases to 5, dialysis will be needed to excrete the metabolic products and extend the survival periods of patients. However, take efficacy and safety into consideration, our characteristic treatment named Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy is highly recommended. On the one hand, the enlarged cysts can be shrunk to a normal size. On the other hand, it can help restore kidney function from the underlying cause. If the “blood-cleaners” can work normally, creatinine 6.4 can be lowered gradually. In addition, anemia can be alleviated.

In daily life, you should eat less creatine supplements and avoid strenuous physical activities. Besides, injection of EPO and eat more foods loaded with iron, folic acid are also helpful. If you still have any questions, please inform us by emailing to renal-disease@hotmail.com. Best wishes!

Topic: Live Doctor

Q: Creatinine Went Down from 364 to 288: Is It A Good Sign that My Kidneys Do Great

Q: New Solution for Dialysis Patients in Beijing Tongshantang Hospital

Q: Thin Basement Membrane Nephropathy (TBMN), GFR 32: What Are the Implications

Q: Suggestions for Lupus Nephritis, Creatinine 2.41 and GFR 30

Q: Creatinine 400, GFR 15 and Potassium 5.3: Can Herbs Help Me